Privacy Policy

Privacy disclaimer

Your privacy is very important, then on this page you will find all the details on how your personal information will be treated. In particular, what you find written below represents the Privacy Policy of www.bbvillaverde.it prepared pursuant to Article. 13 of Decree 196/2003 – Code on Personal Data Protection. This information is only valid for the site to www.bbvillaverde.it and not to other Web sites accessed via links (including external and in no way connected to this site). For further information about the contents or the processing of personal data within this website, do not hesitate to contact us by writing an email to info@bbvillaverde.it

Data Controller

The holder of the data of persons identified or identifiable after consulting this website is Gianfranca Dell'Acqua, resident in Grosio, Via Milano, 46.

Navigation Data

The data processing is done through instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality in accordance with law, with controlled access limited to authorized personnel. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.

Uso dei Cookies

Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati c.d. cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti. L’uso di c.d. cookies di sessione (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) It is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Confidentiality of Information

Any disclosure to third parties or disclosure of your personal information will not be done without your prior statement of consent. The website owner will not shed, né altrimenti comunicherà a terzi i tuoi dati personali. Ciononostante, these data may occasionally be transferred to third parties acting on behalf of bbvillaverde.it or in connection with the business activities of the same, in order to perform further treatments in accordance with the purposes for which the data were originally collected. Where the communication to third parties of personal data is likely or necessary for whatever reason, the holder will ensure that such communication and the intended use of the data are clearly identified for the purposes of a correct expression of consent. Methods of Treatment Personal data are processed by automated tools and not for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati. I dati saranno conservati in un database a cui ha accesso solo il titolare per i tempi prescritti dalla normativa vigente. Diritti degli Interessati I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali potranno esercitare i diritti di cui all’art. 7 of Decree 196/2003 rivolgendosi al titolare presso l’indirizzo sopra indicato. Gli interessati hanno il diritto di ottenere in qualunque momento la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei dati che, di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione. Ai sensi del medesimo articolo, the person has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment