Privacy Policy

Privacy disclaimer

Your privacy is very important, then on this page you will find all the details on how your personal information will be treated. In particular, what you find written below represents the Privacy Policy of www.bbvillaverde.it prepared pursuant to Article. 13 of Decree 196/2003 – Code on Personal Data Protection. This information is only valid for the site to www.bbvillaverde.it and not to other Web sites accessed via links (including external and in no way connected to this site). For further information about the contents or the processing of personal data within this website, do not hesitate to contact us by writing an email to info@bbvillaverde.it

Data Controller

The holder of the data of persons identified or identifiable after consulting this website is Gianfranca Dell'Acqua, resident in Grosio, Via Milano, 46.

Navigation Data

The data processing is done through instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality in accordance with law, with controlled access limited to authorized personnel. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site: except in this case, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Use dei Cookies

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are c.d. Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) It is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Confidentiality of Information

Any disclosure to third parties or disclosure of your personal information will not be done without your prior statement of consent. The website owner will not shed, or otherwise communicate to third parties your personal information. Nevertheless, these data may occasionally be transferred to third parties acting on behalf of bbvillaverde.it or in connection with the business activities of the same, in order to perform further treatments in accordance with the purposes for which the data were originally collected. Where the communication to third parties of personal data is likely or necessary for whatever reason, the holder will ensure that such communication and the intended use of the data are clearly identified for the purposes of a correct expression of consent. Methods of Treatment Personal data are processed by automated tools and not for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Data will be stored in a database to which the holder has access only for the time prescribed by law. Rights of Data subjects whose personal data may exercise their rights under Art. 7 of Decree 196/2003 contacting the person at the address indicated above. Interested parties have the right to obtain at any time the confirmation of the existence of data, to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction. Under the same Article, the person has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment