Privacy Policy

Privacy disclaimer

Information note under Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 – art.13 del DLgs 196/2003 (Code on protection of personal data) and subsequent amendments.

In application of European Regulation No.. 679 the 2016 of the D.lgs. n. 196 the 2003 relative to the Protection of Personal Data is hereby given that the Holder of the data that appear on this site – www.bbvillaverde.itis Gian Franca Dell'Acqua (defined below “the Holder”).

The personal data is treated in compliance with the EU Regulation 679/2016 and Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments.

The data provided by you (defined below “the interested”) They will be used only to give effect to its demands and may be disclosed to third parties only in case this is necessary for that purpose, or with your express consent.

The data will be, by personnel appointed by the Holder with procedures, tools and technical information adequate to safeguard the confidentiality and security of the interested data and consists of the collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, utilization, interconnection, block, communication, spread, cancellation, destruction including the combination of two or more of the above activities.

The data will be kept for the time necessary to provide the party concerned with the requested services and clients will be eliminated following the request of the interested, Subject to further conservation obligations under the law. The individual concerned shall not be disclosed.

As part of its activities and for the purposes indicated above, the Holder may make use of services provided by third parties acting on behalf of the owner and according to his instructions, such as controllers. These suppliers, commercial and productive partner, intermediaries, Technical and other similar entities advisers working with our organization to meet its contractual commitments with her hired; Suppliers of a closely and necessarily related activity of the Holder such as tax consultants Service, banks, freight forwarders, insurance, public and private entities, Also concerning inspections or audits; subjects which can access the data under the provisions of the law.

The data may also be communicated to all those persons authorized by law to their collection (is. Provincial companies for health services, financial administration, police etc cards.)

The interested party may request a complete and updated list of those appointed controllers contacting the contact below.

Personal rights

Right of access (art. 15 GDPR). Right individual concerned to gain access to your data and to lay claim to the controlling authority.

Right of rectification (art. 16 GDPR). Right of the interested to obtain from the data controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him.

Right to cancellation (right to be forgotten) (art. 17 GDPR). You have the right to obtain from the data controller the erasure of personal data relating to him without undue delay.

Right to limitation of treatment (art. 18 GDPR). Law individual concerned to obtain a limitation of the given treatment.

Mandatory notification (art. 19 GDPR). The data processor communicates to each of the recipients to whom the personal data to any adjustments or cancellations or treatment limitations made under Articles were sent. 16; 17; 18.

Right to data portability (art. 20 GDPR). You have the right to receive personal data concerning him provided to the owner and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller unimpeded by the Owner.

Right opposition (art. 21 GDPR). Right individual concerned to object to the processing of personal data.

Profiling (art. 22 GDPR). The data subject has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling or significantly affect his person.

The data controller is: Gian Franca Dell'Acqua – b&b Villaverde

Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to Article 5, comma 2;
and) the persons or categories of persons to whom the personal data can be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:
a) update, correction or, if interested, data integration;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which it is not necessary to keep in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) e b) They have been brought to the attention, also regarding their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, excepting the case in which this requirement proves impossible or involves a disproportionate use of means with respect to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even for the purpose of collection;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The person responsible for the protection of personal data is: Gian Franca Dell'Acqua

Data Controller and Data Privacy
Under Article. 28 D. Decree. 196/2003:
The holder of personal data processing: b&b Villaverde
The person responsible for personal data: Gian Franca Water
Registered office:
Via Milano, 46 – 23033 Grosio (SO)
Email: info@bbvillaverde.it
Domain: www.bbvillaverde.it

Links to Other Sites

The sites to which we redirect, included (but not only) subsites, and the third-party service providers, They may have a different privacy policy than the one exposed here. We assume no responsibility for the privacy policies of linked sites and therefore we encourage you to learn about them.

Use dei Cookies

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are c.d. Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) It is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site.

Children

We do not intend to collect personal information from any individual under 16 age. If you are under 16 age, you should not make an online reservation or request information, But ask a parent to do it for you.

Questions or concerns

At any time you believe that the owner did not follow the policy mentioned above, Please let us know by sending an email to info@bbvillaverde.it and we will do our best to identify and solve any problem. You can also write to: b&b Villaverde, Via Milano 46, 23033 Grosio (SO)

Variations of this online privacy policy
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time to cope with regulatory changes, the needs of the business or to satisfy the requirements of our visitors, Guests, market partners and service providers. Updated versions will be posted on our website, together with updated dates, to inform you of the last policy update on privacy.